COVID-19 WEEKLY STATS

Lots to comment on


27.09.202007.10.202023.10.202027.10.20205.11.202012.11.20


North Somerset315379123177243


Cornwall203129454765


Bristol46143228328350428


Chelmsford4163681029194


Exeter283341175154128146


Braintree425860505894


Plymouth3064116136150180


IoW101724304178


Liverpool516660568487330265


Manchester

458483466415


Sunderland274281297314309379


Newcastle445456298294284376


Swansea



397279


Cardiff



301221


Glasgow



286316


Aberdeen



4136


Belfast



317226


Newry



199140


Analysis – you can do your own, but here is mine!

No idea why NS and Bristol. are rocketing up. Wales and NI have big drops, Glasgow still high, but Aberdeen low – due to geographic isolation – a bit like Cornwall, but there is rising significantly. IoW is a surprise as test and trace should be relatively easy there? Cities up north not doing so well although Liverpool has dropped a lot.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: