COVID STATS 22 DECEMBER 2020

Table was messed up before so I have revised it


27.0923.105.1119.115.1219.1222.12
North Somerset3179177304142134153
Cornwall20294790254466
Bristol46228350480168137153
Chelmsford416891150109431597
Exeter28317512816810296117
Braintree426058109104462582
Plymouth30116150225637292
IoW10244178292871
Liverpool51656833027697103138
Manchester
458466372175175173
Sunderland274297309412161151155
Newcastle445298284449156160152
Swansea

397231368756747
Cardiff

301156247629678
Glasgow

286275147148146
Aberdeen

415861142158
Belfast

317213109114140
Newry

199118113218244
Sandford





82
West Bodmin





0
Lostwithiel





55

Basically everywhere is up or the same as 3 days ago. Three days! Bungling Boris and Hapless Hancock and other cast members of the governments winter pantomime have know about this new strain for weeks, the figures have been ballistic for many days.

I do wonder about a certain level of herd immunity in the north as they have had high numbers for weeks. But increases in South East and South Wales are a bit scary. And Cornwall and IoW jumping up (from a very low base mind). Bristol and North Somerset go down a tier and numbers go up! Well f*** me, that was a surprise, especially with a new strain of the virus spreading.

Just resign and be satisfied with being one of the worst PM’s ever, and there have been a few!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: